Contacts Directory

Email's for board and commission members will be directed through the applicable secretary.

Albanese, Paul

Plumbing Sub Code OfficialConstruction

Berninger, Mark

Construction Official & Zoning OfficialConstruction Department & Zoning Dept.

Brown Edmund

Tax AssessorTax Department

Carroll, JoAnn

Planning/Zoning Secretary, Construction Technical AssistantPlanning, Zoning and Construction Dept.

Citro, Joseph

Chief Financial OfficerFinance

Chase, Daniel

Shade Tree Commission MemberShade Tree Commission

Cox, Frank

Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Crossley, Kevin

CouncilmanMayor & Council

Deegan, John

Vice Chairman; Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Drewes, Brian

Plumbing Inspector, Construction Department

Forst George

Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Gartner, Edward

Recreation DirectorRecreation Commission

Guerin, John

ProsecutorMunicipal Court

Hanlon, John

Planning Board ChairmanPlanning Board

Herve, Joan RMC/CMR

Borough Clerk/RegistrarAdministration

Iannelli, Edmund

Council MemberBorough Council

Jones, William J

Borough AdministratorAdministration

Kropiewnicki, Jeffrey

Tax CollectorTax Department

Lordo, Nick

Electrical Subcode Official, Electrical & Fire InspectorConstruction Department

Ludwig, Jay

OEM CoordinatorOffice of Emergency Management

Madden, Stephen

Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Males, David

Accounting ClerkFinance

McEldowney, Daniel

Fire Official/ Property MaintenanceFire / Admin

Metzger, Abigail

Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Mitchell, Kimberly

Shade Tree Commission MemberShade Tree Commission

Moran, Kathleen

CouncilwomanM&C

Norton, Harry

JudgeMunicipal Court

Novelli-Salyer, Rosemarie

Court AdministratorMunicipal Court

Pattman, Jeffrey

Superintendent of Public WorksDepartment of Public Works

Perricelli, Lisa

Water & Solid Waste RegistrarWater & Solid Waste Departments

Policastro, Dane

CouncilmanM&C

Priestner, Dan

License Operator of RecordsWater, Sewer , DPW

Raimondi, Chris

Shade Tree Commission MemberShade Tree Commission

Randall, Thomas

MayorBorough Council

Raschdorf, Kathleen

Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Rodger, David

Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Shell, Steven

Council MemberBorough Council

Tarantino Leonard

Chairman; Zoning Board MemberZoning Board of Adjustment

Tormey, Tom

Fire Sub Code OfficialConstruction

Troast, Douglas

Council PresidentBorough Council

Venturini, Ralph

Building InspectorConstruction Department